Baku will host the international "UNITED MEDICAL TOURISM EXPO" medical tourism project
On May 22-23, 2024, Baku will host a long-awaited project in the field of medical tourism. Thus, the international medical tourism exhibition "UNITED MEDICAL TOURISM EXPO" will take place at the Hyatt Regency hotel.
"UNITED MEDICAL TOURISM EXPO" is a major industry event that brings together world leaders in medical and health tourism. The exhibition is organized by "United Expo" company and supported by medical tourism associations of 5 countries - Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Azerbaijan and India.
Representatives of medical institutions and health centers from ten countries of the world will come together in the project to present the latest achievements in the field of health, disease prevention, effective treatment methods, as well as the latest technologies and services available in the medical sector. The exhibition will include clinics and medical centers, rehabilitation centers, sanatorium-resort establishments, health boarding houses, aesthetic medicine centers, Spa & Wellness hotels, medical tourism agencies, professional associations, marketing and IT companies.
More than 30 experts from different parts of the world will participate in the exhibition with a rich business program.
Those who want to be a part of the project in the field of medical tourism and get a free ticket can register through the following link